Photo of the product IS-1G-SM

IS-1G-SM

1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet/1000Base-X/Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver

  • Distance: 0.5km, 2km, 10km, 30km, 40km, 50km, 60km, 80km, 120km
  • Standard Operating Temperature: -10°C~70°C
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C~85°C
* means optional. Order by request.

IntrisingTM SFP-1Gbps

Intrising 1G-SM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot-swap ability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

Compare Table

Model
IS-1G-T
img
IS-1G-SM
img
IS-1G-MM
img
IS-1G-BIDI
img
Fiber Type Copper Single-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Media Type CAT5 || Better - - -
Distance 100m 40km (9/125um SMF)" 550m (50/125um MMF)
300m (62.5/125um MMF)
10km
Wavelength - 1310nm 850nm VCSEL RX
  • 1310nm/1550nm
TX
  • 1550nm/1310nm
Temperature Standard
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
Standard
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
Standard
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
Standard
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
DDM -
Supply Voltage (V) -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6
Recommended Power Supply Voltage (V) 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45
Input Voltage (V) 3.15 ~ 3.45 - - -
Operating Data Rate (Gbps) - 1.25 1.25 1.25
Hot Pluggable
Optical Interface RJ45 Duplex LC Connector Duplex LC Connector LC Connector
Sensitivity - -21 dBm -17 dBm -21 dBm
Ordering Information IS-1G-T
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
IS-1G-T-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
IS-1G-SM
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
IS-1G-SM-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
IS-1G-MM
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
IS-1G-MM-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F
IS-1G-BIDI
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F ~ 158°F
IS-1G-BIDI-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F ~ 185°F