Accessories

Industrial SFP (MINI-GBIC)

IntrisingTM SFP (MINI-GBIC) series provides a variety of Small Form Factor Pluggable transceiver modules. The series covers 1.25Gbps/125Mbps for the distance from 100m to 120km with long MTBF, which ensures the durability.

Model
IS-10G-T
img
IS-10G-SM
img
IS-10G-MM
img
Fiber Type Copper to Fiber Transceiver Single-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber
Media Type 5G : CAT6 or Better
2.5G : CAT5E or Better
1G : CAT5E or Better
100M : CAT5E or Better
- -
Distance 10G: 30m
5G: 50m
5G: 100m
1G: 100m
100M: 100m
10km 300m
Wavelength - 1310nm DFB-LD 850nm VCSEL
Temperature Standard
  • -10°C ~ 70°C / 14°F~158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F~185°F
Standard
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F~158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F~185°F
Standard
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F~158°F
Industrial (-I Model)
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F~185°F
Relative Humidity - 0 ~ 85% (non-condensing) 0 ~ 85% (non-condensing)
DDM
Supply Voltage (V) -0.5 ~ 4.0 -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6
Recommended Power Supply Voltage (V) 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45
Input Voltage (V) 3.15 ~ 3.45 -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6
Operating Data Rage (Gbps) - 0.6 ~ 11.3 0.6 ~ 11.3
Hot Pluggable
Optical Interface RJ45 Duplex LC Connector Duplex LC Connector
Sensitivity - -14.4 dBm -11.1 dBm
Ordering Information IS-10G-T
  • -10°C ~ 70°C / 14°F~158°F
IS-10G-T-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F~185°F
IS-10G-SM
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F~158°F
IS-10G-SM-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F~185°F
IS-10G-MM
  • 0°C ~ 70°C / 32°F~158°F
IS-10G-MM-I
  • -40°C ~ 85°C / -40°F~185°F