Accessories

Industrial SFP (MINI-GBIC)

IntrisingTM SFP (MINI-GBIC) series provides a variety of Small Form Factor Pluggable transceiver modules. The series covers 1.25Gbps/125Mbps for the distance from 100m to 120km with long MTBF, which ensures the durability.

Model
IS-10G-T
img
IS-10G-SM
img
IS-10G-MM
img
Fiber Type Copper to Fiber Transceiver Single-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber
Media Type
10G : CAT6A or CAT7
5G : CAT6 or Better
2.5G : CAT5E or Better
1G : CAT5E or Better
100M : CAT5E or Better
- -
Distance
10G : 30m
5G : 50m
2.5G : 100m
1G : 100m
100M : 100m
10km 300m
Laser - 1310nm DFB-LD 850nm VCSEL
Temperature - Standard : 0 ~ +70 Standard : 0 ~ +70
Industrial : -40 ~ +85 (-I Model) Industrial : -40 ~ +85 (-I Model) Industrial : -40 ~ +85 (-I Model)
Extended : -10 ~ +70 - Extended : -20 ~ +75 (-E Model)
DDM
Supply Voltage (V) -0.5 ~ 4.0 -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6
Recommended Power Supply Voltage (V) 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45 3.15 ~ 3.45
Recommended Power Supply Current (mA)
IS-10G-T 2223 : 710
IS-10G-T 2223 : 730
300 (max) 300 (max)
Input Voltage (V) 3.15 ~ 3.45 -0.5 ~ 3.6 -0.5 ~ 3.6
Output Current (mA)) - - 50 (max)
Operating Data Rage (Gbps) - 0.6 ~ 11.3 0.6 ~ 11.3
Hot Pluggable
Optical Interface RJ45 Duplex LC Connector Duplex LC Connector